Catherine du Fresne (c.1600 - c.1670) MP

‹ Back to du Fresne surname

Is your surname du Fresne?

Research the du Fresne family

Catherine du Fresne's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Catherine Fresne"
Birthplace: Grenoble, the Dauphine, France
Death: Died in Canterbury, Kent, England
Managed by: Tracy Davis
Last Updated:

About Catherine du Fresne

Catherine du Fresne was the daughter of Alexandre du Fresne and Catherine de Torcy. She was born in Grenoble, France c.1600. She married Evremond Purcell de Bourdeaux. They emigrated to England, where she died. Mother of Jacques de Bourdeaux.

view all

Catherine du Fresne's Timeline

1600
1600
Grenoble, the Dauphine, France
1629
1629
Age 29
Grenoble, the Dauphine, France
1650
1650
Age 50
Grenoble, Isère, Rhone-Alpes, France
1670
1670
Age 70
Canterbury, Kent, England
1670
Age 70
Canterbury, Kent, UK