Katharine Caturah Riggs

Is your surname Riggs?

Research the Riggs family

Katharine Caturah Riggs's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Katharine Caturah Riggs (Hathaway)

Also Known As: "Keturah", "Katherine", "Katharin Caturah Riggs (Hathaway)"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Montgomery County, Kentucky, United States
Death: Died in Kenton County, Kentucky, United States
Place of Burial: Kenton, Kenton County, Kentucky, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of david leland hathaway and rebecca hathaway
Wife of James Riggs, Sr.
Mother of Franklin Riggs; Milford Riggs; Sarah(Sally) Riggs; David Riggs; Dorcas Riggs and 6 others

Managed by: Patricia Norton Chong
Last Updated:

About Katharine Caturah Riggs

Katherine "Keturah" Hathaway [Parents] [image] 1, 2 was born on 4 Apr 1780 in Kentucky. She died on 11 Sep 1855 in Kentucky. She married James Riggs on 22 Dec 1796 in Montgomery Kentucky.

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~gruber/tree1/pafg32.htm#903

view all 15

Katharine Caturah Riggs's Timeline

1774
February 22, 1774
Montgomery County, Kentucky, United States
1780
April 4, 1780
Montgomery County, Kentucky, United States
1799
January 4, 1799
Age 18
Montgomery, Montgomery, KY, USA
1800
1800
Age 19
Montgomery, Montgomery, KY, USA
1802
June 4, 1802
Age 22
Montgomery County, Kentucky, United States
October 14, 1802
Age 22
Montgomery, Montgomery, KY, USA
1805
1805
Age 24
Montgomery, KY, USA
1806
August 22, 1806
Age 26
Montgomery County, Kentucky, United States
1814
1814
Age 33
Montgomery, Montgomery, KY, USA
1819
1819
Age 38
Montgomery, Montgomery, KY, USA