Cecilia Gigliola di Carrara (da Carrara), Herzogin zu Sachsen-Wittenberg und Kurfürstin zu Sachsen (c.1356 - c.1432)

public profile

Is your surname di Carrara?

Research the di Carrara family

Cecilia da Carrara's Geni Profile

Records for Cecilia di Carrara

142,032 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Cäcilia", "Cicely"
Birthplace: Wittenberg, Sachsen, Deutschland(HRR)
Death: Died in Wittenberg, Sachsen, Deutschland(HRR)
Managed by: Knut Stangenberg
Last Updated:

About Cecilia Gigliola di Carrara (da Carrara), Herzogin zu Sachsen-Wittenberg und Kurfürstin zu Sachsen

Cecilia di Carrara

F, #5364, d. between 1430 and 1434

Last Edited=26 Jan 2003

    Cecilia di Carrara was the daughter of Francis di Carrara, Duca di Padua. She married Wenzel II Kurfürst von Sachsen, son of Rudolf I Herzog von Sachsen-Wittenberg and Kunigarde of Poland, in 1367. She died between 1430 and 1434.

Children of Cecilia di Carrara and Wenzel II Kurfürst von Sachsen

-1. Rudolf III Herzog von Sachsen-Wittenberg+ d. 9 Jun 1419

-2. Albrecht III Kurfürst von Sachsen d. 1422

-3. Anne von Sachsen+ b. b 1276, d. c 1440

-4. Margaret von Sachsen+ b. b 1370, d. 2 Jun 1418

Forrás:

http://thepeerage.com/p537.htm#i5364

view all

Cecilia da Carrara's Timeline

1356
1356
Wittenberg, Sachsen, Deutschland(HRR)
1365
1365
Age 9
Saxe-Wittenberg, Germany
1367
January 23, 1367
Age 11
1367
Age 11
Wittenberg, Sachsen-Wittenberg, Deutschland(HRR)
1370
1370
Age 14
Wittenberg, Sachsen, Deutschland(HRR)
1370
Age 14
Of,Wittenberg,,Sachsen
1374
1374
Age 18
Of,Wittenberg,,Sachsen
1432
1432
Age 76
Wittenberg, Sachsen, Deutschland(HRR)