Cecilia du Preez, b1c7 (c.1713 - 1781)

‹ Back to du Preez surname

Is your surname du Preez?

Research the du Preez family

Cecilia du Preez, b1c7's Geni Profile

Records for Cecilia du Preez

846,681 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Olivier"
Death: Died in Tulbagh, Breede River DC, Western Cape, South Africa
Managed by: Lodewyk Christiaan Steyn, b1c3d12e4f1g4h4i7j5k1
Last Updated:

About Cecilia du Preez, b1c7

  • Birth Date c. 1713
  • Death Date 4/11/1781
  • First Name 605. Cecilia
  • Last Name Olivier
  • Gender Female
  • Birth Location Kaapkolonie,Suid Afrika
  • Baptism Date 5/14/1713
  • Death Location Tulbagh, Tulbagh, South Africa
view all 14

Cecilia du Preez, b1c7's Timeline

1713
May 14, 1713
Kaapkolonie,Suid Afrika
May 14, 1713
May 14, 1713
1713
1730
February 12, 1730
Age 17
Tulbagh
1731
1731
Age 18
Cape of Good Hope, South Africa
1734
1734
Age 21
Tulbagh
1738
1738
Age 25
Suid Afrika
1741
1741
Age 28
Kaapkolonie,Suid Afrika
1743
1743
Age 30