Is your surname Wright?

Research the Wright family

Ceclia Wright's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Ceclia Wright (Rowland)

Also Known As: "Celia"
Birthplace: Greene, GA, USA
Death: Died in Greene, GA, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hiram Rowland and Rhoda Rowland
Wife of John Wright
Sister of Martha Patsey Merritt; William Rowland; James Rowland and Nancy Bridges

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Ceclia Wright

Family Data Collection - Individual Records about Ceclia Rowland

Name: Ceclia Rowland

Spouse: John Wright

Parents: Hiram Rowland, Rhoda Atkinson

Birth Place: Greene Co, GA

Birth Date: 1805

Marriage Place: Greene Co, GA

Marriage Date: 11 Jan 1825

Death Place: Greene Co, GA

Death Date: 1866

view all

Ceclia Wright's Timeline

Greene, GA, USA
January 11, 1825
Age 20
Greene, Georgia, United States
Age 61
Greene, GA, USA