Is your surname Abramski?

Research the Abramski family

Chaim Abramski's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Chaim Abramski

Also Known As: "Abramsky"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: probably, Przerosl, Suwalki Gubernia, Biyalstok Province, Poland
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of Abram Lejb Abramsky and Rivka Abramsky
Husband of Chaja Fejga Abramsky
Father of Mejer Gersz Abramsky
Brother of Frydman Abramsky; Gersz Abramsky; Nissan Abramsky; Friedel Sara Abramsky; Basza Feiga Abramsky and 1 other

Managed by: Hatte Anne Blejer
Last Updated:

About Chaim Abramski

Jewish Gen (www.jewishgen.org) Records for Przerosl, Suwalki Gubernia, Biyalstok Province, Poland

  • 1885 birth of ABRAMSKI Mejer Gersz 1885 to Chaim and Chaja Fejga MYSZKOWSKA
view all

Chaim Abramski's Timeline

1859
1859
Przerosl, Suwalki Gubernia, Biyalstok Province, Poland
1885
1885
Age 26
Przerośl, Suwalki Gubernia, Biyalstock Province, Poland
1885
Age 26
Suwalki, Suwalki Gubernia, Biyalstok Province, Poland
????