Is your surname Nejerman?

Research the Nejerman family

Chana Nejerman's Geni Profile

Records for Chana Nejerman

28 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Chana Nejerman (Brody)

Also Known As: "Braude"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Veisiejai, Suwalki Gubernia, Lithuania
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Chaim Brody and Chawa Sora Brody (Braude)
Wife of Benjamin Zelik Nejerman
Mother of <private> Nejerman; <private> Nejerman; <private> Nejerman; <private> Nejerman; <private> Nejerman and 1 other
Sister of Yankel (Jacob) Brody; Reiza Brody; Chaya Brody; Dyna Brody and Borukh Shloma Brody

Managed by: יוסף סער Yosef Sa'ar
Last Updated:
view all 14

Immediate Family

About Chana Nejerman

Marriage in 1887 in Wiejsieje, Suwalki Gubernia, Lithuania of:

  • NEJERMAN Beniamin Zelik son of Abram and Rocha (daughter of Mowszo)
  • BRAUDE Chana daughter of Chaim and Chawa Sora

Source: Jewish Gen

Record from Aleksotas, Mariampole, Suwalki "19th century" of a household including:

  • Khaim, son of Borukh Shlioma Born (?) 1834, Head of Household Mother is Gena
  • Khava daughter of Shmuilo Freiman Born (?) 1836, Wife of Khaim Died Feb 2, 1885, mother Etka Khazan
  • Yankel son of Khaim Born (?) 1863
  • Khana daughter of Khaim Born (?) 1865, Married Benjamin Zelik Nejerman from Veisiejai area
  • Reiza daugther of Khaim Born (?) 1868 Born in Kemeriskes
  • Khaya daughter of Khaim Born (?) 1873 Born in Kemeriskes
view all

Chana Nejerman's Timeline

1865
1865
Veisiejai, Suwalki Gubernia, Lithuania
????
????