Charles Du Bois dit Beaufermez

public profile

Is your surname Du Bois dit Beaufermez?

Research the Du Bois dit Beaufermez family

Charles Du Bois dit Beaufermez's Geni Profile

Records for Charles Du Bois dit Beaufermez

6 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Charles Du Bois dit Beaufermez

Also Known As: "Charles Dubois", "Charles Beaufermez", "Charles DuBois dit Beaufermez", "Charles Du Bois dit Beaufermez"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Fiennes, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
Death: Died in Battlefield, Dreux, Eure-et-Loir, France
Immediate Family:

Son of N.N., seigneur de Beaufermez du Bois and N.N.
Husband of Catherine-Cécile Germand
Father of Wallerund du Bois

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Charles Du Bois dit Beaufermez

http://www.ourfamilyhistories.org/getperson.php?personID=I151879&tree=00

born 1526 in Des Finnes, France.

He had the following children:

Wallerund DU BOIS was born about 1547.



            
view all

Charles Du Bois dit Beaufermez's Timeline

1526
1526
Fiennes, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
1546
1546
Age 20
France
1556
1556
Age 30
Annecy-le-Vieux, Haute-Savoie, Rhône-Alpes, France
1562
1562
Age 36
Battlefield, Dreux, Eure-et-Loir, France
????