Charles Marie Raymond, V. duc d'Arenberg

Is your surname d'Arenberg?

Research the d'Arenberg family

Charles Marie Raymond, V. duc d'Arenberg's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Charles Marie Raymond d'Arenberg

Also Known As: "Charles Léopold Marie Raymond"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Enghien-les-Bains, Île-de-France, Francja
Death: Died in Enghien-les-Bains, Île-de-France, Francja
Immediate Family:

Son of Leopold Philippe, IV. duc d'Arenberg and Maria Lodovica Francesca Pignatelli
Husband of Louise Marguerite, comtesse de La Marck
Father of Marie Flore Françoise d'Arenberg, duchesse d'Arenberg; Leopoldine d'Arenberg; Louis Engelbert, VI. duc d'Arenberg; Auguste Marie Raymond, prince d'Arenberg; Louis Marie Eugène d'Arenberg and 2 others
Brother of Marie Victoire Pauline d'Arenberg and Marie Flore d'Arenberg

Occupation: Hertog
Managed by: FARKAS Mihály László
Last Updated:

About Charles Marie Raymond, V. duc d'Arenberg

Charles-Marie d'Arenberg

Duc d'Arenberg (5th), Duc d'Aarschot (11th), Prince du Saint-Empire

(Charles-Marie-Raymond d'Arenberg)

 •Born on 1 April 1721 

•Died on 17 August 1778

•Age at death: 57 years old

Parents

•Léopold-Philippe, Duc d'Arenberg 1690-1754

•Maria Lodovica Francesca Pignatelli, Duchessa di Bisaccia 1696-1766

Marriages and children

•Married on 18 June 1748 to Louise-Marguerite, Comtesse de La Mark 1730-1820, with

•Louis Engelbert 1750-1820

•Léopoldine 1751-1812

•Flore 1752-1832

•Auguste Marie 1753-1833

•Marie-Louise 1754-1838

•Louis 1757-1795

Notes

•Grand-Bailli und Generalkapitän des Hennegau. Österreichischer Marschall. Während des siebenjährigen Krieges zunächst in Leuthen und später Torgau schwer verwundet.

Forrás / Source:

http://www.dinastias.com/cgi-bin/gwd.exe?b=dinastias;lang=en;i=16590

Wikipédia:

(1er avril 1721 - château d'Enghien, Hainaut † 17 août 1778 - château d'Enghien), 5e duc d'Arenberg, 11e duc d'Arschot, grand d'Espagne, chevalier de l'Ordre de la Toison d'or et Grand'croix de l’Ordre militaire de Marie-Thérèse, est un maréchal des Pays-Bas autrichiens, au service du Saint-Empire.
view all

Charles Marie Raymond, V. duc d'Arenberg's Timeline

1721
April 1, 1721
Enghien-les-Bains, Île-de-France, Francja
1750
August 3, 1750
Age 29
City of Brussels, Brussels, Belgium
1751
July 31, 1751
Age 30
Brussels, Bruxelles, Belgium
1752
June 25, 1752
Age 31
Brussels, Brabant, Belgium
1753
August 30, 1753
Age 32
Brussels, Brussels, Belgium
1754
January 29, 1754
Age 32
Brussels, Brabant, Belgium
1757
February 20, 1757
Age 35
Bruksela, Region Stołeczny Brukseli, Belgia
1778
August 17, 1778
Age 57
Enghien-les-Bains, Île-de-France, Francja
????
????