Charles Napoléon Bonaparte

Is your surname Bonaparte?

Research the Bonaparte family

Charles Napoléon Bonaparte's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Charles Marie Jérôme Victor Napoléon Bonaparte

Also Known As: "Napoléon VII"
Birthdate: (64)
Birthplace: Boulogne-Billancourt, Ile-de-France, France
Immediate Family:

Son of Louis, Prince Napoleon and Alix de Foresta
Husband of <private> Valliccioni
Ex-husband of <private> di Borbone
Father of Caroline Bonaparte, Princesse Napoléon; Jean Christophe, prince Napoléon; Anh Napoléon and Sophie Catherine Bonaparte
Brother of Princess Catherine Elisabeth Alberique Marie Napoleon; <private> Bonaparte; Princess Laure Clementine Genevieve Bonaparte and Jerome Xavier Marie Joseph Victor Bonaparte

Occupation: Head of the House of Bonaparte 1997-
Managed by: Enrique Caballero Peraza
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Charles Napoléon Bonaparte

Charles, Prince Napoléon (Charles Marie Jérôme Victor Napoléon) (born 19 October 1950) is a French politician, and is, himself or, the father of the head of the Imperial House of France, Jean Christophe, as male heir to the rights and legacy established by his great-great-grand-uncle, Emperor Napoléon I.

view all

Charles Napoléon Bonaparte's Timeline

October 19, 1950
Boulogne-Billancourt, Ile-de-France, France
December 19, 1978
Age 28
Paris, Île-de-France, France
October 24, 1980
Age 30
July 11, 1986
Age 35
Saint-Raphaël, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France
May 2, 1989
Age 38
April 18, 1992
Age 41
Paris, Ile-de-France, France
October 30, 1996
Age 46