Charles M Schimmelman

Is your surname Schimmelman?

Research the Schimmelman family

Charles M Schimmelman's Geni Profile

Records for Charles Schimmelman

1,385 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Charles M Schimmelman

Also Known As: "Charlie Schimmelman"
Birthplace: Ohio, United States
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Heinrich Friedrich Erdmann Schimmelman and Emma (Boness) Schimmelman
Husband of <private> Rasoletti
Ex-husband of Olga M (Scherer) Schimmelman
Father of <private> Schimmelman and <private> Schimmelman
Brother of Girl Schimmelman; Edward H Schimmelman; Emma Helena Freiderieka (Schimmelman) Schehl; Minnie Katherine (Schimmelman) Guthrie; John G Schimmelman and 4 others

Managed by: Carole (Erickson) Pomeroy, Vol. ...
Last Updated:
view all 16

Immediate Family

About Charles M Schimmelman

  • 'Charles SCHIMMELMAN
  • ' Birth Date: 10 Aug 1898
  • ' Death Date: Sep 1977
  • ' Social Security Number: 294-30-9485
  • State or Territory Where Number Was Issued: Ohio
  • Death Benefit Localities
  • Zip Code: 33036
  • Localities: Islamorada, Monroe, Florida
  • Lower Matecumbe Key, Monroe, Florida
  • Matecumbe Key, Monroe, Florida
  • Plantation Key, Monroe, Florida
  • Upper Matecumbe Key, Monroe, Florida
  • Venetian Shores, Monroe, Florida
  • Windley Key, Monroe, Florida
  • ___________
view all

Charles M Schimmelman's Timeline

August 10, 1898
Ohio, United States
Age 17
Aft. 1916 Marriage Licence - Cuyahoga County, Ohio
September 29, 1977
Age 79
Aft. 1918 Marriage Licence - Cuyahoga County, Ohio