Charlotte Bäcker

Is your surname Bäcker?

Research the Bäcker family

Charlotte Bäcker's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Charlotte Bäcker (Kornfeld)

Also Known As: "Sara"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kwetinau?, Haus 6
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jeremias Kornfeld and Julie Kornfeld
Wife of Filipp Bäcker
Mother of Julius Bäcker
Sister of Katherina Kornfeld

Managed by: Judy Baumgarten (Kornfeld)
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Charlotte Bäcker

Assumed that Sara born 1847 is the same person as Charlotte (age 20 in 1868)

view all

Charlotte Bäcker's Timeline

1847
July 25, 1847
Kwetinau?, Haus 6
1868
August 23, 1868
Age 21
Chrudim Kreis
1869
July 26, 1869
Age 22
Prelouc
????