Chayka (Chaya) Finkel

Is your surname Finkel?

Research the Finkel family

Chayka (Chaya) Finkel's Geni Profile

Records for Chayka (Chaya) Finkel

34,462 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Chayka (Chaya) Finkel (Unknown)

Also Known As: "Zhukovich"
Birthdate:
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Wife of Skharia (Zakariah) Finkel
Mother of Berko Finkel; Zelman Finkel; Beylka Finkel and Itka Finkel

Managed by: Hatte Anne Blejer
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Chayka (Chaya) Finkel

  • Name: Chayka Zhukovich Aka Finkel
  • Gender: Female
  • Age: 44
  • Birth Year: abt 1814
  • Relationship to Head of Household: Wife
  • Spouse's Name: Skharia Zhukovich Aka Finkel
  • Location: Nemunaitis, Trakai, Vilnius
  • Revision Date: 15 May 1858
  • Revision Type: Revision List
  • Registration number: 36
  • Former Registration Number: 41
  • Source: LVIA/515/25/112
  • Page: 1003
view all

Chayka (Chaya) Finkel's Timeline

1814
1814
1832
1832
Age 18
Nemunaitis, Trakai, Vilnius, Lithuania
1844
1844
Age 30
Nemunaitis, Trakai, Vilnius, Lithuania
1847
1847
Age 33
Nemunaitis, Trakai, Vilnius, Lithuania
1849
1849
Age 35
Nemunaitis, Trakai, Vilnius, Lithuania
????
????