Christen Christenssøn Montagne (1600 - 1653)

‹ Back to Montagne surname

19

Matches

0 0 19
Adds mother, more complete death place, middle name, spouse(s) and child(ren).

View Christen Christenssøn Montagne's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Christen Christenssøn Montagne
  • Request to view Christen Christenssøn Montagne's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Christensen", "Christenssen", "Christensen Montagne"
Birthplace: Kolding (?)
Death: Died in Norway
Managed by: Martin Eriksen
Last Updated:

About Christen Christenssøn Montagne

   * RESIDENCE: 1640, Tok borgerskap i Bergen
   * OCCUPATION: Handelsborger i Bergen
   * BIRTH: ABT 1600
   * DEATH: BEF 6 Jun 1653, Bergen 

-------------------- Handelsborger i Bergen.

Kilde: nermo. org

view all

Christen Montagne's Timeline

1600
1600
Kolding (?)
1637
1637
Age 37
Bergen, Hordaland, Norway
1640
February 3, 1640
Age 40
Bergen, Hordaland, Norge
1653
June 6, 1653
Age 53
Norway
????