Christian "Christ" Johnsen Dahl

Is your surname Dahl?

Research the Dahl family

Christian "Christ" Johnsen Dahl's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Christian "Christ" Johnsen Dahl (Dahlen)

Nicknames: "Kristian", "Christ"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Stange, Stange, Hedmark, Norway
Death: Died in La Crosse County, WI, USA
Place of Burial: Oak Grove Cemetery, La Crosse, La Crosse County, Wisconsin, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of John Christensen and Oliv Larsdatter
Husband of Kari Syversdatter Dahl
Father of Syverin Christiansen Dahl; Oline "Lena" Christiansdatter Kemson; Kirsti Christiansdatter Dahl; Jennie Christiansdatter Darling; Ole Christiansen Dahl and 3 others

Managed by: Dale Nelson
Last Updated:

About Christian "Christ" Johnsen Dahl (Dahlen)

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=54596038

1880 census Christian J Dahl (born 1823 Norway), Carin S Dahl, Ludwig Dahl, Simerina Dahl, August Dahl & John O Dahl are living at La Crosse, La Crosse County, Wisconsin, United States.

view all 12

Christian "Christ" Johnsen Dahl's Timeline

1823
January 4, 1823
Stange, Stange, Hedmark, Norway
1848
May 12, 1848
Age 25
Stange, Stange, Hedmark, Norway
1849
August 17, 1849
Age 26
Stange, Stange, Hedmark, Norway
1851
September 10, 1851
Age 28
Stange, Stange, Hedmark, Norway
1854
February 1, 1854
Age 31
Stange, Stange, Hedmark, Norway
1856
September 13, 1856
Age 33
Stange, Stange, Hedmark, Norway
1859
February 24, 1859
Age 36
Stange, Stange, Hedmark, Norway
1861
April 26, 1861
Age 38
Stange, Stange, Hedmark, Norway
1863
October 12, 1863
Age 40
Stange, Stange, Hedmark, Norway
1868
1868
Age 44
Norway