Christian Place, Cherokee

Is your surname Place?

Research the Place family

Christian Place, Cherokee's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Christian Place, Cherokee

Also Known As: "Christian Pace"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tellico, Cherokee Nation East
Death: Died in Overhills, Great Tellico
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Small Pox Tsula Fox "Jacob" Conjurer Place and Quatsey "Susan" Katagusta
Wife of Reuben Brock
Mother of Chief Red Bird Brock and George Brock
Sister of Ani'wa'di Wurtea Tawsee

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Christian Place, Cherokee


comments

Aug 2015 - These notes do not apply to the profile of Christian Pace, there must have been a Mismerge; moving them to the correct profile appreciated.

Piety McFee was born on 1829 in North Carolina, United States. Piety married Reuben Brock and had 8 children: Franklin Brock, Robert Brock, Thomas Brock, James Brock, Mary Brock, Martha Brock, Pinkney Brock, and Denver R. Brock.

Piety McFee Brock is my 4th great aunt.

view all

Christian Place, Cherokee's Timeline

1705
1705
Tellico, Cherokee Nation East
1721
August 21, 1721
Age 16
Overhills, Great Tellico, Cherokee Nation East
1725
1725
Age 20
New Kent County, VA, USA
1764
1764
Age 59
Overhills, Great Tellico
????