Christian Poëll ← Christiansson (1829 - 1877)

public profile

View Christian Poëll ← Christiansson's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Christian Poëll ← Christiansson
  • Request to view Christian Poëll ← Christiansson's family tree

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Pöhl", "Poëll", "Pöell", "Poell"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Peters, Aulepa (Dirslätt), Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
Death: Died
Managed by: Olav Linno Poëll
Last Updated:

About Christian Poëll ← Christiansson

Pöhl, Christian Christiansson

  • * 1829-02-10
  • Y 1846-12-08 in Noarootsi
  • Recruit (nekrut) by 1854
  • oo in Reval (S. Johannes) with Lisa Meibaum from Haiba
  • to Reval 1875 from Hageri as № 199
  • † 1877-07-11

------------------------------

References / Notes

  • Record № 18288 in the RNHF genealogy database at the Rickul/Nuckö Hembygdsförening
  • Saaga EAA.3169.1.46:8; 1839-1864; Parish register II. Swedish congregation (Aulepa, Taebla, Riguldi, Saare, Sutlepa, Osmussaar, Spithami), p.2, frame 8. Saarte-Lääne deanery; fond EELC Noarootsi, subfond 1, series 4, subseries 4.7 (accessed image: fond 3169, inventory 1, record 46, image 8). Estonian Historical Archives, National Archives of Estonia & Tallinn City Archives, Tartu & Tallinn, Estonia. (accessed April 19, 2012). — birth 1829, confirmation 1846, relocation 1854, eucharists
  • Saaga TLA.1358.2.15:191; 1874-1917; Personal-Buch der Evangelisch-Lutherischen Gemeinde zu St. Johannis in Reval (L-P). Jaani koguduse II pihtkond, p. 187, frame 191. Estonian Historical Archives, National Archives of Estonia & Tallinn City Archives, Tartu & Tallinn, Estonia

Living Residence

  • Homestead / Farm: Peters
  • Township / Village: Aulepa (Dirslätt)
  • State / Province: Noarootsi
view all

Christian Poëll ← Christiansson's Timeline

1829
February 10, 1829
Aulepa (Dirslätt), Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
1877
July 11, 1877
Age 48
????
Tallinn, Estonia