Christian Poell ← Hansson

public profile

Is your surname Poell ← Hansson?

Research the Poell ← Hansson family

Christian Poell ← Hansson's Geni Profile

Records for Christian Poell ← Hansson

19 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Christian Poell ← Hansson

Also Known As: "Poel", "Poell", "Poëll", "Pöel", "Pöell", "Pöhl", "Põell"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Peters, Aulepa (Dirslätt), Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Hans Christiansson and Anna Christiansson
Husband of Marri Poell
Father of Anders Poell ← Christiansson; Gustaf Poell ← Christiansson; Johann Christiansson Pöell; Christian Poëll ← Christiansson and Leno Christiansdotter Lensberg
Brother of Mari Christiansson; Tio Michels; Lisa Lensberg; Ewa Poell ← Hansdotter; Leno Thomann and 2 others

Occupation: Church's Guardian (Kiriku vöörmünder)
Managed by: Olav Linno Poëll
Last Updated:

About Christian Poell ← Hansson

Hansson, Christian

  • * 1796-02-28
  • Y 1812-11-24
  • oo 1817-12-26
  • † 1855-05-08

Was a Church's Guardian (Swedish: Kyrkoförmyndare, Estonian: Kiriku vöörmünder).

------------------------------

References / Notes

  • Record № 18289 in the RNHF genealogy database at the Rickul/Nuckö Hembygdsförening
  • Saaga EAA.3169.1.46:8; 1839-1864; Parish register II. Swedish congregation (Aulepa, Taebla, Riguldi, Saare, Sutlepa, Osmussaar, Spithami), p.2, frame 8. Saarte-Lääne deanery; fond EELC Noarootsi, subfond 1, series 4, subseries 4.7 (accessed image: fond 3169, inventory 1, record 46, image 8). Estonian Historical Archives, National Archives of Estonia & Tallinn City Archives, Tartu & Tallinn, Estonia. (accessed April 19, 2012). — birth 1796, confirmation 1812, marriage 1817, eucharists, death 1855
  • Saaga EAA.3169.2.75:59; 1818; Noarootsi. “Seelenregister des Roslepschen Filialis“ [Noarootsi census, Rooslepa branch], p. 56, frame 59. Saarte-Lääne deanery; fond EELC Noarootsi, subfond 1, series 5 (accessed image: fond 3169, inventory 2, record 75, image 59). Estonian Historical Archives, National Archives of Estonia & Tallinn City Archives, Tartu & Tallinn, Estonia. (accessed September 9, 2012). — birth 1796

Living Residence

  • Homestead / Farm: Peters
  • Township / Village: Aulepa (Dirslätt)
  • State / Province: Noarootsi
view all

Christian Poell ← Hansson's Timeline

1796
February 28, 1796
Aulepa (Dirslätt), Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
1817
December 26, 1817
Age 21
1820
December 7, 1820
Age 24
Aulepa (Dirslätt), Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
1823
November 22, 1823
Age 27
Aulepa (Dirslätt), Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
1826
June 23, 1826
Age 30
Dirslätt, Sutlep, Lääne County, Estonia
1829
February 10, 1829
Age 32
Aulepa (Dirslätt), Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
1834
September 20, 1834
Age 38
Aulepa (Dirslätt), Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
1855
May 8, 1855
Age 59
????

One of Christian Pöell's professions was as acting "kyrkoförmyndare".