Christiana 'Styntie' Jans

Is your surname Jans?

Research the Jans family

Christiana 'Styntie' Jans's Geni Profile

Records for Christiana Jans

664,003 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Christiana Jans

Also Known As: "Christina", "Styntie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Octmarsum, Providence Overysel, Holland
Death: Died in Richmond County, Staten Island, NY
Place of Burial: Albany, Albany, NY, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jan Hendricks and Elsje Eoje(Esje Jan) Hendricks
Wife of Jan Pieterse Adriaensen van Woggelum
Mother of Christiana Jans Alice van Woggelum; Christina 'Styntie' Jans Van Woggelum; Grietje Jans Van Woggelum; Helletie Jans Van Woggelum; Jan Jansen Van Woggelum and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Christiana 'Styntie' Jans

  • Styntje "Christina" Jans - freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com
  • born - 1649, Octmarsums, Overijsel, Noord Holland.
  • died - Oct 1685, Staten Island, Richmond, NY
  • buried - Albany, NY
  • married - on 10 Feb 1664 in Breukelen, Kings, NY, Jan Pieterse Van Woggleum

--------------------

New Amsterdam Immigrant

view all

Christiana 'Styntie' Jans's Timeline

1649
1649
Octmarsum, Providence Overysel, Holland
1660
1660
Age 11
NY, USA
1664
February 10, 1664
Age 15
Breuckelen Churc, Brooklyn, New York, USA
1665
1665
Age 16
Brooklyn, Kings, New York, USA
1667
October 30, 1667
Age 18
Staten Island, Richmond, New York
1675
1675
Age 26
Brooklyn, NY, USA
1679
1679
Age 30
Albany, NY, USA
1681
1681
Age 32
Brooklyn, NY, USA
1685
1685
Age 36
Richmond County, Staten Island, NY
????
Albany, Albany, NY, USA