Christina von Willigh, SM (c.1697 - d.)

‹ Back to von Willigh surname

Is your surname von Willigh?

Research the von Willigh family

Christina von Willigh, SM's Geni Profile

Records for Christina von Willigh

1,579,766 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Christina Badenhorst"
Birthplace: Cape of Good Hope
Death: Died in Suid-Afrika
Managed by: Judith Susanna Hendrika Marais, i12j2
Last Updated:

About Christina von Willigh, SM

Born 1698

view all 11

Christina von Willigh, SM's Timeline

1697
1697
Cape of Good Hope
1715
March 3, 1715
Age 18
Cape of Good Hope
1720
1720
Age 23
Cape, South Africa
1724
August 4, 1724
Age 27
1724 4 Augtij Caspar Hendrick Batenhorst wede, met Christina Matthijsze. Stellenbosch.
1725
1725
Age 28
Cape Town, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
1727
1727
Age 30
1731
1731
Age 34
1733
1733
Age 36
1736
1736
Age 39
1742
June 3, 1742
Age 45
3 Junij [1742]. Christoffel Borchert van Bernheide Jongman, en Christina Mattheijse van Cabo de Goede Hoop; wed van Casper Batenhorst. Drakenstein.