Christoffer Nielsen Vigen søndre

public profile

Is your surname Vigen søndre?

Research the Vigen søndre family

Christoffer Nielsen Vigen søndre's Geni Profile

Records for Christoffer Vigen søndre

13 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Christoffer Nielsen Vigen søndre (Wigen Mellem)

Also Known As: "Kristofer", "Christofer", "Kristoffer"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Viken Mellom, Mjøndalen, Eiker
Cause of death: 52 aar. 3 mnd.
Immediate Family:

Son of Niels Pedersøn Wigen and Mari Christophersdatter Wiigen
Husband of Anne Johannesdatter Wigen
Father of Ingeborg Marie Christoffersdatter Korsgården; Mari Christofersdatter Vigen and Kristoffer Kristoffersen Vigen
Brother of Mari Nilsdatter Horgen; Elen Nielsdatter Rygh; Ingeborg Nielsdatter Hals; Peder Nilsen Vigen; Niels Nielsen Vigen and 1 other

Managed by: Dale Nelson
Last Updated:

About Christoffer Nielsen Vigen søndre

Christoffer Nilsen Wigen Mellem (Søndre Vigen) died 9 May, 1833 (record has him as 52 aar. 3 mnd. at the time of death) born 29 Jan., 1781 http://digitalarkivet.no/cgi-win/webcens.exe?slag=visbase&sidenr=10&filnamn=gr06241832&gardpostnr=69#nedre

Christoffer Nilsen Wigen Mellem / Søndre (1781-1833) son of Nils Pedersen Vigen & Mari Christophersdtr. & husband of Anne Johannesdtr. Vigen (his siblings were sponsers at their children's baptisms).

Christopher Nilsen Nordre Vigen died 2 Feb., 1838 (record has him as 55 aar at the time of death) born 28 Jan., 1783 http://digitalarkivet.no/cgi-win/webcens.exe?slag=visbase&sidenr=8&filnamn=gr06241832&gardpostnr=835#nedre

Christopher Nilsen Nordre Vigen (1783-1838) son of Niels Christophersen & Anne Maria Christensdtr. & husband of Marte Toresdtr. Skalpe (his siblings were sponsers at their children's baptisms)

view all

Christoffer Nielsen Vigen søndre's Timeline

1781
January 29, 1781
February 5, 1781
1783
February 2, 1783
Age 2
Haug Kirke, Eiker
1826
July 6, 1826
Age 45
1827
February 15, 1827
Age 46
Eiker
1830
April 11, 1830
Age 49
Eiker
1833
May 9, 1833
Age 52
Viken Mellom, Mjøndalen, Eiker
May 16, 1833
Age 52
September 23, 1833
Age 52
1836
July 9, 1836
Age 52
Viken, Eiker