Chrystal Wade

Is your surname Wade?

Research the Wade family

Chrystal Wade's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Chrystal Wade (Veazey)

Also Known As: "Christina"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Girard, AL, USA
Death: Died in Chariton, IA, USA
Place of Burial: Oakview Cemetery, Albia, Monroe Co, IA, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Andrew Jackson Veasey, Sr. and Josephine Veasey
Wife of Edwin Champlain Wade
Mother of Loretta Wade; Mary Loretta Wade; Marvin James Wade; Nellie Josephine Wade and Edwin Francis Wade
Sister of Andrew Jackson Veasey, Jr.; Elsie Veasey; Viola (Veazey) Griggs; Lon Washington Veazey; Beatrice (Veastrisa) Wells and 3 others

Managed by: Marsha Gail (Kamish) Veazey
Last Updated:

About Chrystal Wade

Birth: 1893, USA Death: 1964 Iowa, USA


Family links:

Spouse:
 Edwin C. Wade (1883 - 1969)

Burial: Oakview Cemetery Albia Monroe County Iowa, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: karen ahn Record added: Feb 28, 2013 Find A Grave Memorial# 105968980 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=wade&GSfn=c&GSbyrel=all&GSdyrel=all&GSst=14&GScntry=4&GSob=n&GRid=105968980&df=all&

view all

Chrystal Wade's Timeline

1893
November 1893
Girard, AL, USA
1914
1914
Age 20
1915
1915
Age 21
AL, USA
1916
1916
Age 22
1920
1920
Age 26
1924
January 30, 1924
Age 30
1964
1964
Age 70
Chariton, IA, USA
????
????
Oakview Cemetery, Albia, Monroe Co, IA, USA