Is your surname de Leigh?

Research the de Leigh family

Cecily de Leigh's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Cecily de Leigh

Nicknames: "Sybil /De Honford/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: High Legh, Cheshire, England
Death: Died in Adlington, Macclesfield, Cheshire, England
Immediate Family:

Wife of Thomas de Leigh
Mother of Thomas Leigh; Margery de Legh, of West Hall; Thomas IV Leigh and John De Legh

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Cecily de Leigh

Cicely was born 1260 in High Legh, Cheshire, England. She married Thomas de LEGH on 1277 in High Legh, Cheshire, England.

They had the following children:

  F i Agnes de LEGH was born 1278. 
view all

Cecily de Leigh's Timeline

1270
1270
High Legh, Cheshire, England
1275
1275
Age 5
1277
1277
Age 7
High Legh, Cheshire, , England
1280
1280
Age 10
Booths Hall, Norbury, Cheshire, England
1292
1292
Age 22
West Hall, High Legh, Cheshire, England
1305
1305
Age 35
Adlington, Macclesfield, Cheshire, England
1349
1349
Age 35
West Hall, High Legh, Cheshire, England