Cinthy Elizabeth Damron Moody

Is your surname Moody?

Research the Moody family

Cinthy Elizabeth Damron Moody's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Related Projects

Cynthia Elizabeth Moody (Dameron)

Also Known As: "Cinthy"
Birthplace: Nestio, Missouri, USA, Nestio, Missouri, USA
Death: Died in Eagleville, Carson City County, Nevada, USA
Place of Burial: Ursine, Lincoln, Nevada, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Damron, Jr. and Sarah Elizabeth Damron
Sister of William Wallace Damron, Sr.; John Shultz Damron; Susannah Brock; George Washington Damron; Sarah Matilda Moody and 2 others

Managed by: Eldon Clark (C)
Last Updated:

About Cinthy Elizabeth Damron Moody

Mormon Pioneer Overland Travel 1847–1868 Homer Duncan Company (1857) Age at departure: 19

Find a Grave

Birth: Aug. 9, 1837

Death: Dec. 7, 1872

Family links:

  • John Damron (1791 - 1856)
  • Sarah Elizabeth Shultz Damron (1799 - 1861)
  • William Cresfield Moody (1819 - 1906)
  • Victoria Regenia Moody Hawley (1863 - 1950)*
  • William Alfred Moody (1870 - 1967)*

Inscription: Mother We Shall Meet Her Beyond The Grave In Eternal Bloom Where Death Has No Power

Note: Wife of William C

Burial: Hammond Cemetery Ursine Lincoln County Nevada, USA

Created by: Mark's Mom Record added: May 18, 2006 Find A Grave Memorial# 14319828

view all

Cinthy Elizabeth Damron Moody's Timeline

August 9, 1837
Nestio, Missouri, USA
December 7, 1872
Age 35
Eagleville, Carson City County, Nevada, USA
December 7, 1872
Age 35
Ursine, Lincoln, Nevada, USA