Claës Anders Danell

Is your surname Danell?

Research the Danell family

Claës Anders Danell's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Claës Anders Danell

Also Known As: "Claes"
Birthplace: Skånings-Åsaka, Skaraborg, Sweden
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Stockholm, Sweden
Immediate Family:

Son of Hjalmar Danell and Lydia Maria Margareta Danell
Husband of Brita Kristina Danell
Father of <private> Danell
Brother of Sigrid Fredrika Hård af Segerstad; Nils Hjalmar Danell; Sven Isak Danell; Gustaf Adolf Danell and Danell

Occupation: Jägmästare, skogsdirektör. Forester & forestry director
Managed by: Olav Linno Poëll
Last Updated:

About Claës Anders Danell

Danell, Claës Anders

  • oo 1934-09-25
  • Forester & forestry director


References / Notes

  • Begravda i Sverige [Buried in Sweden], s.v. “19070623 : Danell, Claes Anders”. The Federation of Swedish Genealogical Societies, 2008.
  • Projekt Runeberg. Vem är Vem? / Stockholmsdelen 1945 / D - Dahlskog /, s.v. “Danell, Claës Anders.” p. 157. (accessed July 28, 2012).
  • Statistics Sweden (SCB), 1907 Birth matricula of Skaraborg, Skånings-Åsaka parish, p. 150;2, image 384. National Archives of Sweden, Image ID A0030748_00384. SE/RA/420401/01/H 1 AA/1506. (accessed July 28, 2012). — birth 1907
  • Sveriges dödbok 1901–2009 [Swedish Death Index 1901–2009], s.v. “Record 19070623-XXXX ; Danell, Claes Anders”. The Federation of Swedish Genealogical Societies & DIGDATA, 2010.
view all

Claës Anders Danell's Timeline

June 23, 1907
Skånings-Åsaka, Skaraborg, Sweden
September 25, 1934
Age 27
August 7, 1982
Age 75
August 24, 1982
Age 75
Stockholm, Sweden