Clarissa Dewey

Is your surname Dewey?

Research the Dewey family

Clarissa Dewey's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Clarissa Dewey (Noble)

Nicknames: "Clarissa (Noble) Dewey Ashley"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Westfield, Hampden Co., MA
Death: Died in Westfield, Hampden Co., MA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Matthew Noble, Lieut. and Lydia Noble
Wife of Eliab Dewey Day and Stephen Ashley
Mother of Francis Dewey Noble; Francis Dewey and Emeline Ashley Noble
Sister of Sally King; Benjamin Noble; Lydia Moseley; William Eager Noble; William Eager Noble and 5 others

Managed by: Kris Stewart
Last Updated:

About Clarissa Dewey (Noble)

Source:

"Dewey Genealogy & Family History"

ASHLEY, James (Descendants) It has been confirmed that Clarissa & Eliab were 4th cousins (" Descendants of Thomas Noble")

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Clarissa NOBLE

BIRTH: 13 SEP 1773, Westfield, Hampden County, MA [46593]

DEATH: 6 MAY 1832, Westfield, Hampden County, MA [46594]

Father: Matthew (Lieut.) NOBLE

Mother: Lydia EAGER

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Family 1 : Eliab DEWEY - d. before Mar 1809

MARRIAGE: 16 DEC 1793, Westfield, Hampden County, MA [806228]

Henry DEWEY 
Paul DEWEY 
Francis DEWEY 
Clarissa DEWEY

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Family 2 Stephen Ashley b. 12 Apr 1769, d. 1 Feb 1811

Marriage* 15 Mar 1809, Westfield, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts,

child Emiline Ashley1 b. 10 Jan 1811

view all

Clarissa Dewey's Timeline

1773
September 13, 1773
Westfield, Hampden Co., MA
1800
November 18, 1800
Age 27
Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts, United States
1809
March 15, 1809
Age 35
Westfield, Hampden Co., MA
1811
January 10, 1811
Age 37
Westfield, Hampden, MA, USA
1832
May 6, 1832
Age 58
Westfield, Hampden Co., MA
????
????