Clarissa Dewey (Noble) (1773 - 1832)

‹ Back to Dewey surname

19

Matches

0 0 19
Adds spouse(s) and child(ren).

View Clarissa Dewey (Noble)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Clarissa Dewey (Noble)
  • Request to view Clarissa Dewey (Noble)'s family tree

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Clarissa (Noble) Dewey Ashley"
Birthplace: Westfield, Hampden Co., MA
Death: Died in Westfield, Hampden Co., MA
Managed by: Kris Stewart
Last Updated:

About Clarissa Dewey (Noble)

Source:

"Dewey Genealogy & Family History"

ASHLEY, James (Descendants) It has been confirmed that Clarissa & Eliab were 4th cousins (" Descendants of Thomas Noble")

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Clarissa NOBLE

BIRTH: 13 SEP 1773, Westfield, Hampden County, MA [46593]

DEATH: 6 MAY 1832, Westfield, Hampden County, MA [46594]

Father: Matthew (Lieut.) NOBLE

Mother: Lydia EAGER

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Family 1 : Eliab DEWEY - d. before Mar 1809

MARRIAGE: 16 DEC 1793, Westfield, Hampden County, MA [806228]

Henry DEWEY 
Paul DEWEY 
Francis DEWEY 
Clarissa DEWEY

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Family 2 Stephen Ashley b. 12 Apr 1769, d. 1 Feb 1811

Marriage* 15 Mar 1809, Westfield, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts,

child Emiline Ashley1 b. 10 Jan 1811

view all

Clarissa Dewey's Timeline

1773
September 13, 1773
Westfield, Hampden Co., MA
1800
November 18, 1800
Age 27
Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts, United States
1809
March 15, 1809
Age 35
Westfield, Hampden Co., MA
1811
January 10, 1811
Age 37
Westfield, Hampden, MA, USA
1832
May 6, 1832
Age 58
Westfield, Hampden Co., MA
????