Claudina Grimaldi, signora di Monaco

Is your surname Grimaldi?

Research the Grimaldi family

Claudina Grimaldi, signora di Monaco's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Claudina Grimaldi, signora di Monaco

Also Known As: "Claudine Grimaldi"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Monaco
Place of Burial: Cathedral of Saint Nicholas , Monte Carlo, Monaco
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Catalano Grimaldi, signore di Monaco and Bianca del Carretto
Wife of Lamberto Grimaldi, signore di Monaco
Mother of Giovanni II Grimaldi, signore di Monaco; Augustine Grimaldi; Luciana I Grimaldi, signore di Monaco; Luigi Grimaldi; Blanche Grimaldi and 2 others

Managed by: George J. Homs
Last Updated:

About Claudina Grimaldi, signora di Monaco

Claudina Grimaldi, Sovereign Dame of Monaco, born c.1451 died November 19, 1515

  • Reign 1457 - 1514
  • Married:
  1. Lamberto Grimaldi
  • Children of Claudina and Lamberto:
  1. Giovanni Grimaldi
  2. Luciano I Grimaldi
  3. Luigi Grimaldi
  4. Bianca Grimaldi
  5. Agostino Grimaldi
  6. Francesca Grimaldi

Claudina was the daughter of Catalano Grimaldi and Bianca del Carretto

Royal house

House of Grimaldi

Biography

Claudine Grimaldi was Lady of Monaco in her own right between 1457 and 1458, and then Lady of Monaco as spouse of Lord Lambert of Monaco.

More...Wiki - Claudine of Monaco

Links

Find A Grave - Sovereign Dame Claudine Grimaldi

House of Grimaldi

Wiki - Claudine of Monaco