Clemens Steinbrunner (1820 - 1889) MP

‹ Back to Steinbrunner surname

1

Matches

0 1 0
Adds burial place.

View Clemens Steinbrunner's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Clemens Steinbrunner
  • Request to view Clemens Steinbrunner's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Clem"
Birthplace: Grunern, Staufen, Freiburg, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Death: Died in Recovery, Mercer, Ohio, United States
Occupation: Farmer
Managed by: Tobias Rachor (C)
Last Updated:

About Clemens Steinbrunner

Germany, Births and Baptisms, 1558-1898

name: Clemens Steinbrunner gender: Male baptism/christening date: 03 Oct 1820 baptism/christening place: Grunern, Baden, Germany birth date: 03 Oct 1820 birthplace: Grunern, Baden, Germany father's name: Trudpert Steinbrunner mother's name: Franziska Riesterer indexing project (batch) number: C03720-6 system origin: Germany-EASy source film number: 996368 reference number: Item 5 p 15

Citing this Record:

"Germany, Births and Baptisms, 1558-1898," index, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/NG6G-FPP : accessed 08 Dec 2012), Clemens Steinbrunner, 03 Oct 1820; citing Grunern, Baden, Germany; FHL microfilm 996368.

Ohio, Deaths and Burials, 1854-1997

name: Clem Steinbruner gender: Male death date: 14 Oct 1889 death place: Recovery Tp., Mercer, Ohio age: 68 birth date: 1821 birthplace: Germany occupation: Farmer race: White marital status: Married indexing project (batch) number: B07101-2 system origin: Ohio-EASy source film number: 914954

Citing this Record:

"Ohio, Deaths and Burials, 1854-1997," index, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/F66H-V6K : accessed 08 Dec 2012), Clem Steinbruner, 14 Oct 1889.

view all

Clemens Steinbrunner's Timeline

1820
October 3, 1820
Staufen, Freiburg, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
October 3, 1820
Staufen, Freiburg, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1851
November 7, 1851
Age 31
OH, USA
1852
May 5, 1852
Age 31
Indiana, United States
1860
August 30, 1860
Age 39
IN, USA
1866
July 7, 1866
Age 45
OH, USA
1869
October 26, 1869
Age 49
Mercer, OH, USA
1889
October 4, 1889
Age 69
Recovery, Mercer, Ohio, United States
????