Jeronima Davila Manrique, VI Marquesa de las Navas (c.1590 - 1645) MP

public profile

View Jeronima Davila Manrique, VI Marquesa de las Navas's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Jeronima Davila Manrique, VI Marquesa de las Navas
  • Request to view Jeronima Davila Manrique, VI Marquesa de las Navas' family tree

分享

Nicknames: "Jeronima Davila Manrique 6ta Marquesa de las Navas", "8va Condesa del Risco", "Señora de Villafranca"
Death: Died
Occupation: VI Marquesa de las Navas
Managed by: I. Vásquez
Last Updated:

About Jeronima Davila Manrique, VI Marquesa de las Navas

Da. Jerónima Dávila y Manrique, VI Marquesa de las Nava, born c. 1590, died 1645.

Family

Married:

  • Gerónimo Ruiz de Corella, IX Conde de Consentayna

Jerónima Dávila y Manrique and Gerónimo Ruiz de Corella had two children:

  • Antonia Dávila y Orella, Marquesa de Consentayna
  • Juana Davila y Corella

Jerónima Dávila y Manrique was the daughter of D. Pedro Davila, III Marques de las Navas, Conde del Risco and Marquesa Da. Juana Manrique.

Links

Árboles de Costados de Gran Parte de Las Primeras Casas de Estos Reynos: Cuyos Dueños Vivian en El Año De 1683

Ducal House of Medinaceli Foundation