Condesa Da. Geronima Davila Marquesa de las Navas

public profile

Is your surname Davila Manrique?

Research the Davila Manrique family

Condesa Da. Geronima Davila Marquesa de las Navas's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jeronima Davila Manrique, VI Marquesa de las Navas

Also Known As: "Jeronima Davila Manrique 6ta Marquesa de las Navas", "8va Condesa del Risco", "Señora de Villafranca"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of D. Pedro Davila, III Marques de las Navas, Conde del Risco and Juana Manrique, Marquesa
Wife of D. Gerónimo Ruiz de Corella, IX Conde de Cocentaina
Mother of Condesa Da. Antonia Dávila y Orella, Marquesa de Navas y Condesa de Cocentaina and Juana Davila y Corella
Sister of Antonio Davila Manrique 4to Marques de las Navas, 6to Conde del Risco y Señor de Villafranca; Garcia Davila and Pedro Davila
Half sister of Pedro Davila

Occupation: VI Marquesa de las Navas
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Condesa Da. Geronima Davila Marquesa de las Navas

Da. Jerónima Dávila y Manrique, VI Marquesa de las Nava, born c. 1590, died 1645.

Family

Married:

  • Gerónimo Ruiz de Corella, IX Conde de Consentayna

Jerónima Dávila y Manrique and Gerónimo Ruiz de Corella had two children:

  • Antonia Dávila y Orella, Marquesa de Consentayna
  • Juana Davila y Corella

Jerónima Dávila y Manrique was the daughter of D. Pedro Davila, III Marques de las Navas, Conde del Risco and Marquesa Da. Juana Manrique.

Links

Árboles de Costados de Gran Parte de Las Primeras Casas de Estos Reynos: Cuyos Dueños Vivian en El Año De 1683

Ducal House of Medinaceli Foundation