Consuelo Ruiz Padilla

Is your surname Padilla?

Research the Padilla family

Consuelo Ruiz Padilla's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Consuelo Ruiz Padilla

Also Known As: "Ateng"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jose Padilla Sr. and Ma. Clara Ruiz Padilla
Wife of Salvador Pineda Osorio
Mother of Andrea Padilla Pineda; Jesus Padilla Osorio; Esperanza Padilla Osorio; Carmelita Padilla Osorio; Fabiola Padilla Osorio and 5 others
Sister of Carlos Ruiz Padilla, Sr.; Jose Padilla Jr. and Marie Paz Ruiz Padilla
Half sister of <private> Padilla; <private> Padilla; Alfredo Padilla; Arsenio Pangilinan Padilla; <private> Padilla and 17 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Consuelo Ruiz Padilla

Consuelo Padilla-Osorio is a renowned Filipino director. She began directing before WWII and was active until the early 1970s. More here: http://imdb.to/bfOpgi.

view all 13

Consuelo Ruiz Padilla's Timeline

1907
September 1, 1907
1927
1927
Age 19
1927
Age 19
Manila, NCR, Philippines

Salvador Osorio
Philippines, Deaths and Burials
Name: Salvador Osorio
Gender: Male
Death Date: 08 Oct 1945
Death Place: Plaridel, Bulacan, Philippines
Age: 45
Birth Date: 1900
Marital Status: Married
Spouse's Name: Consuelo Padilla
Indexing Project (Batch) Number: I06142-5 , System Origin: Philippines-EASy , GS Film number: 1969300

1929
1929
Age 21
1933
1933
Age 25
1935
1935
Age 27
1936
December 18, 1936
Age 29
1938
July 18, 1938
Age 30
1942
May 4, 1942
Age 34