Cornelia Friedmann

Is your surname Friedmann?

Research the Friedmann family

Cornelia Friedmann's Geni Profile

Records for Cornelia Friedmann

52,237 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Cornelia Friedmann (Pick)

Also Known As: "Kornelia", "Nelly"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Fairfax, Virginia, United States
Death: Died in Terezín, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Cause of death: Holocaust (Suicide attempt with sleeping pills)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Josef Pick and Friederike Pick
Wife of Ludwig Friedmann
Mother of Hans Friedmann
Sister of Ludwig Pick

Managed by: Peter Rohel (c)
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Cornelia Friedmann

Birth: https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1961-25804-182-19?cc=2028320&wc=MMGD-2Q7:n1715535216

DOW:

  • First Name Kornelia
  • Last Name Friedmann
  • Date of Birth 04.05.1874
  • Residence Wien 9, Liechtensteinstrasse 23/8
  • Date of death 24.09.1942
  • Place of death Theresienstadt
  • Deportation Wien/Theresienstadt
  • Date of Deportation 20.08.1942
view all

Cornelia Friedmann's Timeline

1874
May 4, 1874
Vienna, Fairfax, Virginia, United States
1897
April 25, 1897
Age 22
Stadttempel, Vienna
1899
April 29, 1899
Age 24
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1942
September 24, 1942
Age 68
Terezín, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
????