Cornelis Philippus Pienaar, e8f7

Is your surname Pienaar?

Research the Pienaar family

Cornelis Philippus Pienaar, e8f7's Geni Profile

Records for Cornelis Philippus Pienaar

504,288 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Cornelis Philippus Pienaar, e8f7

Nicknames: "b8c8d5e8f7"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ficksburg, Thabo Mofutsanyane, Free State, South Africa
Death: Died in 'Nantes', dist. Ermelo
Immediate Family:

Son of Cornelis Philippus Pienaar, b8c8d5e8 and Eva Catharina van Niekerk
Husband of Rachel Margaretha Smuts

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Cornelis Philippus Pienaar, e8f7

League Of Veterans ABO

Surname: PIENAAR

Full Names: CORNELIS PHILIPPUS

Date of Birth: 22.10.1873

Address 1899: ERMELO

Name of Last Officer: GENL HANS GROBLER

Date Surrendered / Captured: JUNIE 1902

Date Killed / Past Away: 15.9.1920

Name of Widow: RACHEL MARGARETHA * SMUTS 13.4.1887

Current Address: 3 NAUDE STRAAT, ERMELO

Branch: ERMELO

Notes: 37

view all

Cornelis Philippus Pienaar, e8f7's Timeline

1873
October 22, 1873
Ficksburg, Thabo Mofutsanyane, Free State, South Africa
1920
September 15, 1920
Age 46
'Nantes', dist. Ermelo
1920
Age 46
????