Cornelius Johannes Britz

Is your surname Britz?

Research the Britz family

Cornelius Johannes Britz's Geni Profile

Records for Cornelius Johannes Britz

49,750 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Cornelius Johannes Britz

Also Known As: "Cornelius Johannes Brits"
Birthdate:
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Cornelius Johannes Britz

League Of Veterans ABO

Surname: BRITZ

Full Names: CORNELIUS JOHANNES

Date of Birth: 30.12.1873

Address 1899: BEKKERSRUST, BETHAL

Name of Last Officer: GENL HANS GROBLER

Date Surrendered / Captured: JUNIE 1902

Date Killed / Past Away: N/A

Name of Widow: N/A

Current Address: 9 NOORD WEG, BOKSBURG NOORD

Branch: BOKSBURG

view all

Cornelius Johannes Britz's Timeline