Crispin Saunders (1595 - 1626) MP

public profile

View Crispin Saunders's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Crispin Saunders
  • Request to view Crispin Saunders' family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Chrispine"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Harberton, Devon, England
Death: Died in Harberton, Devon, England
Managed by: Kim Groneman
Last Updated:

About Crispin Saunders

ID: I74347

Name: Crispin SAUNDERS 1 2

Birth: 1595 in Harberton, Devonshire, England 3

Death: NOV 1626 in Harberton, Devonshire, England 3

Reference Number: 74347

Marriage 1 Johane BURT b: BET 1596 AND 1597 in Harberton, Devonshire, England

Sources:

Title: Family book of remembrance and genealogy, with allied lines

Author: Mecham, Leonidas DeVon

Publication: Salt Lake City; 1952

Repository:

Note: Heritage Quest

Media: Book

Title: Family Tree Maker

Note: ABBR Family Tree Maker

Page: World Family Tree European Origins, Vol. 1.E

Title: Bradley, Collette, Gillespie & Opp Ancestry

Note: http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~hwbradley/

Repository:

Media: Internet

view all

Crispin Saunders's Timeline

1595
1595
Harberton, Devon, England
1617
June 10, 1617
Age 22
Harberton, Devon, England
1618
1618
Age 23
1619
1619
Age 24
1620
1620
Age 25
1623
1623
Age 28
1626
November, 1626
Age 31
Harberton, Devon, England