Curtis Egglestone

Is your surname Egglestone?

Research the Egglestone family

Curtis Egglestone's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Curtis Egglestone

Also Known As: "Curtiss", "Eglestone", "Egelston", "Eggleston"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Torrington, Litchfield, Connecticut, United States
Death: Died in Hiram, Portage, Ohio, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Edward Eggleston and Elizabeth Curtis Eggleston
Husband of Amarilla Amanda Fowler Egglestone
Father of Norman Fowler Egglestone; Elizabeth Egglestone; Rhoda Egglestone; Armarilla Egglestone; Esther Ursula Egglestone and 1 other

Managed by: Susan
Last Updated:

About Curtis Egglestone

Sources

  • Connecticut Town Birth Records, pre-1870 (Barbour Collection). Name: Curtis Eggleston [Curtis Egleston, Eglestone] ; Gender: Male; Birth Date: 4 Apr 1774; Birth Location: Torrington; Parent Name: Edward; Parent Name: Elizabeth. Source Information: Ancestry.com. Connecticut Town Birth Records, pre-1870 (Barbour Collection) [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2006. Original data: White, Lorraine Cook, ed. The Barbour Collection of Connecticut Town Vital Records. Vol. 1-55. Baltimore, MD, USA: Genealogical Publishing Co., 1994-2002.
  • Connecticut, Town Marriage Records, pre-1870. Name: Curtis Eggleston [Curtis Egleston, Eglestone] ; Marriage Date: 27 Jun 1799; Marriage Location: Torrington; Spouse: Annarilla Fowler; [Amarilla Fowler] . Source Information: Ancestry.com. Connecticut, Town Marriage Records, pre-1870 (Barbour Collection) [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2006. Original data: White, Lorraine Cook, ed. The Barbour Collection of Connecticut Town Vital Records. Vol. 1-55. Baltimore, MD, USA: Genealogical Publishing Co., 1994-2002.
view all

Curtis Egglestone's Timeline

1774
April 4, 1774
Torrington, Litchfield, Connecticut, United States
1799
June 27, 1799
Age 25
Torrington, Litchfield, Connecticut, United States
1800
July 17, 1800
Age 26
Torrington, CT
1803
July 7, 1803
Age 29
Litchfield, CT
1805
February 11, 1805
Age 30
Torrington, Litchfield, Connecticut, United States
1807
February 1, 1807
Age 32
Torrington, Connecticut, USA
1816
February 11, 1816
Age 41
Torrington, Litchfield, Connecticut, USA
1819
January 1, 1819
Age 44
Hiram, Portage, Ohio, USA
1827
1827
Age 52
Hiram, Portage, Ohio, United States