Dénes Lackfi / Lacković (b. - c.1367)

‹ Back to Lackfi / Lacković surname

Is your surname Lackfi / Lacković?

Research the Lackfi / Lacković family

Dénes Lackfi / Lacković's Geni Profile

Records for Dénes Lackfi / Lacković

530,194 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Dénes (fl. 1343-67", "d. ~1367) Lackfi de Simontornya"
Death: Died in +before 25.3.1367
Managed by: Jadra (c)
Last Updated:

About Dénes Lackfi / Lacković

http://genealogy.euweb.cz/hung/lackfi.html#I

Lackfi family

N from Hermány (Herman) family, had issue:

  • A1. a son
    • B1. Dénes
      • C1. László (Lack), Székelyek ispánja, fl 1323-59; 1m: NN; 2m: Margit Szeri (fl 1355-59), dau.of Pósa Szeri
        • D1. [1m.] István Lackfi, Count of San Severino and Serra 1350, Erdélyi vajda, Lovászmester, Nyitrai, soproni és vasi ispán, Tárnokmester, Nápolyi helytartó, Horvátország, Dalmácia és Szlavónia bánja, fl 1326-53, *ca 1305, +before 18.11.1353; 1m: NN; 2m: Elisabeth von Puchheim (fl 1346), dau.of Heinrich von Puchheim
          • E1. [1m.] Dénes Lackfi de Simontornya, Erdélyi vajda, Lovászmester, Szörényi bán, Kevei és krassói ispán, Bolgár bán, Vidini várkapitány, fl 1343-67, +before 25.3.1367
            • F1. István, Lovászmester, Nápolyi László helytartója, fl 1368-97, +Kőrös 27.2.1397
            • F2. Dénes, Lovászmester, fl 1372-82
          • E2. Katalin, fl 1359-79; m.Simon Meggyesi (+before 20.10.1375)
          • E3. Miklós Lackfi de Döbrököz, Erdélyi vajda, Székelyek ispánja, Krasznai, máramarosi, szatmári és ugocsai ispán, *ca 1330, +k.a.Vlachia 1368
            • ...
          • E4. Imre, Magyarország nádora, Lovászmester, Bolgár bán, Vidini várkapitány, Horvát-dalmát bán, Soproni, vasi és nyitrai ispán, fl 1343-75, +2/8.5.1375; m.Gfn Katalin Nagymartoni
          • E5. István Lackfi de Csáktornya, Magyarország nádora, Erdélyi vajda, Horvát-dalmát bán, Székelyek ispánja, Máramarosi, szatmári, ugocsai, soproni, vasi, zalai, győri, komáromi, szabolcsi, veszprémi, trencséni, varasdi ispán, Lovászmester, +Kőrös 27.2.1397; m.Anna N (fl 1391-95)
            • ...
          • E6. [2m.] László, fl 1350-60
        • ...
    • ...
  • ...
view all

Dénes Lackfi / Lacković's Timeline