D. Elvira Álvarez de Ceballos, señora de Escalante

public profile

Is your surname Álvarez de Ceballos?

Research the Álvarez de Ceballos family

D. Elvira Álvarez de Ceballos, señora de Escalante's Geni Profile

Records for Elvira Álvarez de Ceballos

651,845 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elvira Álvarez de Ceballos, señora de Escalante

Nicknames: "Elvira Álvarez de Ceballos", "Señora de Escalante", "Elvira /Alvarez De Ayala/"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Quijana, Ayala, Basque Country, Spain
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Diego Gutiérrez de Ceballos and Juana García Carrillo
Wife of D. Fernán Pérez, IX señor de Ayala
Mother of Diego López de Ayala; D. Pedro el Cronista López de Ayala, canciller mayor de Castilla y señor de Ayala; Aldonza Fernández de Ayala, señora de Hita y Buitrago; D. Leonor de Ayala, señora de Torrejón de Velasco; Mencia Fernández de Ayala y Álvarez de Ceballos and 5 others
Sister of María Díaz de Ceballos; Gutierre Díaz de Ceballos; Diego Gutiérrez de Ceballos; Ruy González de Ceballos and Pedro Díaz de Ceballos
Half sister of Garci Álvarez de Toledo and Juan Álvarez de Toledo

Occupation: Señora de la casa de Ceballos, Señora de Escalante, Señora de Treceño
Managed by: Noel Clark Bush
Last Updated:

About Elvira Álvarez de Ceballos, señora de Escalante

Elvira Alvarez de Zavallos is the daughter of Diego Gutierrez de Zavallos and Juana Garcia Carrillo.1

Child of Elvira Alvarez de Zavallos and Fernan Perez de Ayala:

Inez Alfonsa de Ayala+1 b. 1337


Citations:

1. Tim Boyle, "re: Boyle Family," e-mail message from <e-mail address> (unknown address) to Darryl Roger Lundy, 16 September 2006. Hereinafter cited as "re: Boyle Family."

--------------------

Alt birth year: 1320

Alth Death date: c. 6/15/1395

--------------------

  • Elvira Alvarez De Zavallos

born abt 1310 Of Toledo, New Castile, Spain

father:

  • Diego Gutierrez De Zavallos

born Abt 1282 Of New Castile, Spain

mother:

  • Juana Garcia Carrillo

born Abt 1284 Of New Castile, Spain

married Abt 1308 Of New Castile, Spain

siblings:

unknown

spouse:

  • Fernan Perez De Ayala

born Abt 1306 Of Toledo, New Castle, Spain

married Abt 1331 Of Toledo, New Castile, Spain

children:

  • Inez Alfonsa De Ayala born Abt 1338 Of Toledo, New Castile, Spain

Pedro Lopez De Ayala born 1332 Toledo, New Castile, Spain died 1407

Mencia De Ayala born abt 1340 Toledo, New Castile, Spain

Diego Lopez De Ayala born Abt 1334 Of Toledo, New Castile, Spain

Juan Sanchez De Ayala born Abt 1336 Of Toledo, New Castile, Spain

Juana Garcia De Ayala born Abt 1342 Of Toledo, New Castile, Spain

Sancha Fernandez De Ayala born Abt 1344 Of Toledo, New Castile, Spain

Aldonza Fernandez De Ayala born Abt 1346 Of Toledo, New Castile, Spain

Elvira Alvarez De Ayala born Abt 1348 Of Toledo, New Castile, Spain

Leonor Fernandez De Ayala born Abt 1350 Of Toledo, New Castile, Spain

biographical and/or anecdotal:

notes or source:

LDS

view all 34

D. Elvira Álvarez de Ceballos, señora de Escalante's Timeline

1330
1330
Of, Toledo, New Castile, Spain
1331
1331
Toledo,New Castile,,Spain
1332
1332
Vitoria, Basque Country, Spain
1338
1338
Toledo, Toledo, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
1340
1340
Toledo, New Castile, Spain
1346
1346
Of, Toledo, New Castile, Spain
1348
1348
1350
1350
Age 2
Castilla La Nueva, España
1372
1372
Age 24
1950
May 2, 1950
Age 24