D. María Manrique de Lara

Is your surname Manrique de Lara?

Research the Manrique de Lara family

D. María Manrique de Lara's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

María Manrique de Lara

Also Known As: "D. María Manrique de Lara (Geni Tree Match) Too Many Ancestors"
Birthdate:
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Cde. Manrique Pérez de Lara, señor de Molina y Mesa and Ermesenda de Narbona
Wife of D. Diego II el Bueno López, V señor de Vizcaya
Mother of D. Lope el Cabeza brava Díaz, señor de Vizcaya and D. Teresa Díaz de Haro, señora consorte de Monteagudo
Sister of Mayor (o Milia) Manrique de Lara; Pedro Manrique de Narbonne-Lara; Elvira Pérez and Aymeryco IV (Vizconde de Narbona)

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About D. María Manrique de Lara

doña María Manrique de Lara

born 1129 Of, Toledo, Spain

father:

  • Manrique De Lara

died 1164

mother:

  • Hermansinde De Narbonne

siblings:

unknown

spouse:

  • Diego Lopez "el Bueno" De Haro Count of Vizcaya C

born Abt 1125Of, Toledo, New Castle, Spain

died 1214

children:

  • Lope Diaz De Haro

born Abt 1155 Of, Toledo, New Castle, Spain

died 15 Nov 1239

Sources

FMG MedLands Vizcaya

ancestry.com

Marriages and children

He married Maria Diaz de Lara, daughter of Count Manrique de Lara with whom he had to:

Lope Diaz.