Ana Robledo Romero

public profile

Is your surname Robledo Romero?

Research the Robledo Romero family

Ana Robledo Romero's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ana Robledo Romero

Nicknames: "Roblado"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: San Gabriel del Yunque, Provincia de Nuevo México, Reino de Nueva España
Death: Died in Santa Fé, Provincia de Nuevo México, Reino de Nueva España
Place of Burial: La Castrense, Santa Fé, Santa Fé County, New Mexico, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Bartolomé Romero, II and Luisa López Robledo
Wife of Francisco Gómez
Mother of Doña Francisca Gómez y Robledo; José Gómez Robledo; Juan Gómez Robledo; Sargento Mayor Francisco Gómez Robledo; Alférez Bartolomé Gómez Robledo and 8 others
Sister of Matias Romero; María Romero; Bartolomé Romero, III; Agustin Romero; Pedro Romero and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ana Robledo Romero

Ana Robledo Romero born 1604 at San Gabriel, New Mexico, New Spain died at Santa Fé, (La Castrense) New Mexico

Ana was a woman of spirit who stood up for her husband and family. The precious dresses of La Conquistadora were in her care.

view all 17

Ana Robledo Romero's Timeline

1604
1604
San Gabriel del Yunque, Provincia de Nuevo México, Reino de Nueva España
1626
1626
Age 22
1627
1627
Age 23
1630
1630
Age 26
1630
Age 26
1630
Age 26
1630
Age 26
1640
1640
Age 36
La Villa de la Santa Fé, Provincia de Nuevo México, Virreinato de Nueva España
1643
1643
Age 39
San Gabriel de Yungue, Provincia de Nuevo México, Reino de Nueva España
1664
1664
Age 60
Santa Fé, Provincia de Nuevo México, Reino de Nueva España