Gracie Fields (Stansfield) (1898 - 1979) MP

‹ Back to Fields surname

8

Matches

0 8 0
Adds burial place and story.

View Gracie Fields (Stansfield)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Gracie Fields (Stansfield)
  • Request to view Gracie Fields (Stansfield)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Grace"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Rochdale, United Kingdom
Death: Died
Managed by: Jeffrey Maynard
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Gracie Fields (Stansfield)

Dame Gracie Fields, DBE (born Grace Stansfield, 9 January 1898 – 27 September 1979), was an English-born, later Italian-based actress, singer and comedienne and star of both cinema and music hall.

view all

Dame Gracie Fields, DBE's Timeline

1898
January 9, 1898
Rochdale, United Kingdom
1923
April 21, 1923
Age 25
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
1940
1940
Age 41
1979
September 27, 1979
Age 81
????