Daniel Michael Burns

Is your surname Burns?

Research the Burns family

Daniel Michael Burns's Geni Profile

Records for Daniel Burns

2,477,240 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Daniel Michael Burns

Also Known As: "Dan"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Newport, Campbell County, Kentucky, United States
Death: Died in Muscatine, Muscatine County, Iowa, United States
Place of Burial: Tipton, Cedar , IOWA, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of John Burns and Julia No Burns
Husband of Margaret Luanne Burns
Father of John Phillip Burns; Margaret Vida Strootman; Marie Julia Strootman; Daniel Ostin Burns; Goldie Martha Strootman and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Daniel Michael Burns

Find A Grave Memorial# 24440893

Birth: Dec. 25, 1871 Death: Jul. 7, 1953


Family links:

Spouse:
 Margaret Burr Burns (1878 - 1929)*

Children:
 John Phillip Burns (1896 - 1897)*
 Margaret Vida Burns Strootman (1897 - 1991)*
 Marie Julia Burns Strootman (1898 - 1952)*
 Daniel Ostin Burns (1901 - 1993)*
 Goldie Martha Burns Strootman (1903 - 2004)*
 Ralph William Burns (1908 - 1979)*
 Sherman Edward Burns (1910 - 1989)*
 Clarence Hilton Burns (1914 - 1990)*
 Marvin Leo Burns (1915 - 2007)*
 Lillian Frances Burns Martin (1920 - 1998)*
  • Calculated relationship

Note: Daniel was born in Newport, Kentucky

 

Burial: Rochester Cemetery Tipton Cedar County Iowa, USA

view all 14

Daniel Michael Burns's Timeline

1871
December 25, 1871
Newport, Campbell County, Kentucky, United States
1896
1896
Age 24
1897
April 5, 1897
Age 25
Iowa, United States
1898
1898
Age 26
1901
1901
Age 29
1903
1903
Age 31
1908
1908
Age 36
1910
1910
Age 38
1914
1914
Age 42
1915
February 18, 1915
Age 43