Is your surname Carter?

Research the Carter family

Dan Carter's Geni Profile

Records for Daniel Carter

6,063,197 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Related Projects

Daniel William Carter

Also Known As: "Dan Carter"
Birthdate: (33)
Birthplace: Southbridge, Canterbury, New Zealand
Immediate Family:

Son of <private> Carter and <private> Carter (Brears)
Husband of <private> Dillon
Brother of <private> Carter

Managed by: Jason Scott Wills
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

    • <private> Dillon
    • <private> Carter (Brears)
    • <private> Carter
    • <private> Carter

About Dan Carter

Daniel William "Dan" Carter (born 5 March 1982 in Southbridge, 45 km southwest of Christchurch is a New Zealand professional Rugby union player.

He is currently the highest points scorer in test match rugby and is regarded as one of rugby's greatest ever fly-halves

view all

Dan Carter's Timeline

March 5, 1982
Southbridge, Canterbury, New Zealand