Daniel Hoare (1650 - c.1718) MP

‹ Back to Hoare surname

Is your surname Hoare?

Research the Hoare family

Daniel Hoare's Geni Profile

Records for Daniel Hoare

1,543,093 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Hoare", "Hoar"
Place of Burial: Concord
Birthplace: Scituate, (Present Plymouth County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts), (Present USA)
Death: Died in Concord, Middlesex County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
Managed by: stephanie C. King
Last Updated:

About Daniel Hoare

Name: Daniel HOAR

  • Given Name: Daniel
  • Surname: Hoar

Name: Daniel L. HOAR

  • Given Name: Daniel L.
  • Surname: Hoar
  • Sex: M
  • Birth: Abt 1650 in Scituate, Plymouth Co, Massachusetts, USA
  • Death: 8 Feb 1742/43 in Concord, Middlesex Co, Massachusetts, USA
  • Father: John HOARE b: Abt 1622 in England
  • Mother: Alice UNKNOWN b: Abt 1624

Marriage 1 Mary STRATTON b: 19 Jan 1655/56 in Concord, Middlesex Co, Massachusetts, USA

  • Married: 16 Jul 1677 in Concord, Middlesex Co, Massachusetts, USA
  • Children
  • 1. John HOAR b: 24 Oct 1678 in Watertown, Middlesex Co, Massachusetts, USA
  • 2. Daniel HOAR b: Abt 1680 in Concord, Middlesex Co, Massachusetts, USA
  • 3. Leonard HOAR b: Abt 1682 in Concord, Middlesex Co, Massachusetts, USA
  • 4. Jonathan HOAR b: Abt 1682 in Concord, Middlesex Co, Massachusetts, USA
  • 5. Joseph HOAR b: Abt 1686 in Concord, Middlesex Co, Massachusetts, USA
  • 6. Mary HOAR b: 14 Mar 1688/89 in Concord, Middlesex Co, Massachusetts, USA
  • 7. Samuel HOAR b: 6 Apr 1691 in Concord, Middlesex Co, Massachusetts, USA
  • 8. Benjamin HOAR b: 11 Feb 1692/93 in Concord, Middlesex Co, Massachusetts, USA
  • 9. Isaac HOAR b: 1 May 1695 in Concord, Middlesex Co, Massachusetts, USA
  • 10. David HOAR b: 14 Nov 1698 in Concord, Middlesex Co, Massachusetts, USA
  • 11. Elizabeth HOAR b: 2 Feb 1700/01 in

Marriage 2 Mary LEE b: Abt 1652 in

  • Married: 16 Oct 1717 in Concord, Middlesex Co, Massachusetts, USA
view all 16

Daniel Hoare's Timeline

1650
1650
Scituate, (Present Plymouth County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts), (Present USA)
1656
July 19, 1656
Age 6
Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
1678
1678
Age 28
1680
1680
Age 30
Concord, Middlesex, MA
1682
1682
Age 32
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
1689
1689
Age 39
1691
1691
Age 41
1693
February 11, 1693
Age 43
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts, United States
1695
1695
Age 45
1701
1701
Age 51