Daniel Brissell Horton, Sr

Is your surname Horton?

Research the Horton family

Daniel Brissell Horton, Sr's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Daniel Brissell Horton, Sr

Also Known As: "Pvt. Rev. War"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bucks Co., Pennsylvania
Death: Died in McMinn, Tennessee
Place of Burial: Horton's Campgro9und, McMinn, Tennessee
Immediate Family:

Son of Abraham Querton Horton, Sr. and Martha Brissell Horton Williams
Husband of Arminta Horton Mullins
Father of William B Horton; Rebecca Bass Horton; Isaac Horton; Polly Mary Tadlock Horton; Martha Jane Ryan Horton and 4 others
Brother of John Brissell Horton; James Brissell Horton; Priscilla Beals Horton; William Brissell Horton; Abraham Horton and 2 others

Managed by: Carole (Erickson) Pomeroy, Vol. ...
Last Updated:
view all 13

Daniel Brissell Horton, Sr's Timeline

1752
September 13, 1752
Bucks Co., Pennsylvania
1773
1773
Age 20
Surry, North Carolina

WFT estimates birth between 1773 and 1801

1775
1775
Age 22
York, Pennsylvania
1780
1780
Age 27

Marriage Date: WFT Est 1769 - 1802. Probably Surry County North Carolina or McMinn County Tennessee

1790
1790
Age 37
Surry, North Carolina

WFT estimates 1773 - 1796

1790
Age 37

WFT estimates 1773 - 1795

1791
1791
Age 38
Surry, North Carolina
1797
August 20, 1797
Age 44
Washington, Tennessee, United States
1800
March 1, 1800
Age 47
Washington, Tennessee
1802
1802
Age 49
Tennessee