Daniel Lincoln, Jr.

Is your surname Lincoln?

Research the Lincoln family

Daniel Lincoln, Jr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Daniel Lincoln, Jr.

Also Known As: "Farmer //"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hingham, Plymouth, MA, USA
Death: Died in Hingham, Plymouth, MA, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Sgt. Daniel Lincoln and Susanna Lincoln
Husband of Sarah Lincoln
Father of Moses Lincoln; Sarah Beal; Leah Rogers; Joshua Lincoln; Elizabeth Bonney and 4 others
Brother of Hannah Lewis; Sarah Nichols; Ephraim Lincoln; Susanna Waterman; Daniel Lincoln and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Daniel Lincoln, Jr.

Birth: 1661

Hingham, Plymouth, MA, USA

Death: November 28, 1724 (63)

Hingham, Plymouth, MA, USA

Husband of Sarah Nichols

Father of Moses Lincoln, Sarah Beal, Leah Rogers and Joshua Lincoln



            
view all 12

Daniel Lincoln, Jr.'s Timeline

1661
1661
Hingham, Plymouth, MA, USA
1687
April 16, 1687
Age 26
Hingham, Plymouth, MA, USA
1688
February 25, 1688
Age 27
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States
1690
April 15, 1690
Age 29
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States
1693
December 19, 1693
Age 32
1695
December 9, 1695
Age 34
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States
1697
February 28, 1697
Age 36
1701
January 1, 1701
Age 40
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States
1703
June 2, 1703
Age 42
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States
1724
November 28, 1724
Age 63
Hingham, Plymouth, MA, USA