Daniel van der Merwede (c.1300 - 1345) MP

‹ Back to van der Merwede surname

Is your surname van der Merwede?

Research the van der Merwede family

Daniel VII, heer van der Merwede's Geni Profile

Records for Daniel van der Merwede

406,816 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Daniel van de Merwede", "Daniël van de Merwede"
Death: Died in Stavoren, Friesland, Netherlands
Managed by: Ann Vermeulen
Last Updated:

About Daniel van der Merwede

Gehuwd met:

  • Johanna Both van der Eem, geboren Ca.1320, dochter van Gijsbrecht Both van der Eem en Margaretha van Arkel

-------------------- Slag bij Warns

http://www.coolen-online.be/index.htm?genealogie/genealogie_front_NL.htm&5

M : Heer Daniel VII Van der Merwede, Geboren/Born Ongev/About 1300, Gest./Died 26 SEP 1345 Zoon van / Son of : Heer Daniel IV Van der Merwede & Beatrix Van Alckemade

Relat(ie/ed) Voor/Before 1330

F : Johanna Both van der Eem, Geboren/Born Voor/Before 1315 Dochter van / Daughter of : (Hendrick) Both van der Eem & (Hadewich) - Kinderen/Children ; 1: Hadewig Van der Merwede (* ,+ >1404 ) 2: Johanna Van der Merwede 3: Willem Van der Merwede (* ,+ ~1413 ) 4: Daniel V-VIII Van der Merwede (* ~1333 ,+ ~1380 )

view all

Daniel VII, heer van der Merwede's Timeline

1300
1300
1325
1325
Age 25
1325
Age 25
1330
1330
Age 30
South Holland, The Netherlands
1334
1334
Age 34
Dordrecht, , South Holland, The Netherlands
1345
September 26, 1345
Age 45
Stavoren, Friesland, Netherlands
1345
Age 45
????
????