Daniel Michael "Danny" DeVito, Jr. MP

‹ Back to DeVito surname

Is your surname DeVito?

Research the DeVito family

Danny DeVito's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Danny DeVito"
Birthdate: (69)
Birthplace: Neptune Township, NJ, USA
Managed by: Jason Scott Wills
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Daniel Michael "Danny" DeVito, Jr.

Daniel Michael "Danny" DeVito, Jr. (born November 17, 1944) is an American actor, comedian, director and producer. He first gained prominence for his portrayal of Louie De Palma on the ABC and NBC television series Taxi (1978–1983), for which he won a Golden Globe and an Emmy.

view all

Danny DeVito's Timeline

1944
November 17, 1944
Neptune Township, NJ, USA
????