Is your surname Irwin?

Research the Irwin family

David Irwin's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

David Irwin (Irvine)

Nicknames: "Irvin"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ulster, Northern Ireland
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of James or Robert Irvine and Margaret Wylie
Husband of Margaret Berry
Brother of Margaret McDowell; Alexander Irwin; Mary McDowell; William Irwin; John Erwin and 5 others

Managed by: Coran Devin Fisher
Last Updated:

About David Irwin (Irvine)

David Irwin

  • Birth: 1700 - Glencoe, Ulster, Ireland
  • Parents: Robert Irvine, Margaret Wylie
  • Wife: Margaret Berry
  • Children: Unknown Irwin, Unknown Irwin, Richard Edward IRWIN
view all

David Irwin's Timeline

1692
1692
Ulster, Northern Ireland
????
????